Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 11, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
81 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 46 laps - Time: 49:18
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
3   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
4   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
6   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
7   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
8   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
10  Ramy Nubani         Fitt Insider
11  Jordan Villella     Cycle-Smart
12  Ryan Johnson        UPMC/Pro bike and run
13  aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
14  Kyle Hitz           Fitt Racing
15  Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
16  Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu
17  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
18  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cyclin
20  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
2   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
3   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Dan Uhrnanowsky, hydration bag from ProBike Run, Steve Kurpiewski, $10

Fast Lap:  0:59.10
Slow Lap:  1:09
Ave Lap:   1:08
Ave Speed: 26.11 mph

37 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - 36 laps - Time: 41:21
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jon Carroll         UPMC- ProBikeRun
2   Ryan Johnson        UPMC/Pro bike and run
3   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
4   Steve Hunchuck      BG Cycling Club
5   Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6   Connor Brem         Unison Racing
7   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
8   TJ Kretzler         Cycle Smart
9   Zachary White       BG Cycling Club
10  zachary wills       Massage Envy Racing
11  Parker Schrecengost Massage Envy Racing
12  Ian Harris          WildCard Cycling
13  stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
14  Colin Mihalak
15  Eric Collazo        BG Cycling Club
16  Daniel Tkacik       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17  Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zachary White       BG Cycling Club
2   Ian Harris          WildCard Cycling
3   Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Zac White, race waistbag from Doug, TJ Kretzler, $10

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:18
Ave Lap:   1:04
Ave Speed: 27.99 mph

18 Starters



Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite