Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 10, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
77 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 25 laps - Time: 27:33
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
2   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
4   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5   Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
6   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
7   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
9   Gary Zehr           ETP Cycling
10  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
11  Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
12  Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
13  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
14  robert gottlieb     PMVC/4th QTR
15  Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
16  Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17  Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
18  Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
19  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
20  Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
21  Patricia Buerkle    Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
22  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
23  EJ Hubstenberger III Rivet 5 Racing
24  Ed Krall            Team GPOA
25  RJ Russell          Sette Nove
26  Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
27  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
28  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
29  Stefanie Sydlik     3T/ Q+M Cycling
30  bryan routledge     Sette Nove
31  Chris Carnahan
32  Jay Downs           QCW Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:01
Slow Lap:  1:11
Ave Lap:   1:06
Ave Speed: 27.22 mph

33 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 15 laps - Time: 21:13
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stefanie Sydlik     3T/ Q+M Cycling
2   Bonnie Gilbery
3   Anna-Lena Kempen    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4   Paula Zamora        Aerodog Racing
5   Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6   Fallon Bright       Bam jrs
7   Mary DeMino

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stefanie Sydlik     3T/ Q+M Cycling
2   Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:12
Slow Lap:  1:28
Ave Lap:   1:24
Ave Speed: 21.20 mph

7 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 18 laps - Time: 21:25
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Benjamin Freed
2   Parker Schrecengost Massage Envy Racing
3   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
4   Cole Bolton         Pitt Cycling
5   Blake Chaney        BG Cycling Club
6   Noah Petersen       Balanced art multisport
7   Brian Byrge
8   Brett Seich
9   Dirk Schild
10  Luis Hermoso
11  Colin Mihalak
12  Sam Hersick         GFF Triathlon - Get Fit Families
13  Tucker Schrecengost Massage envy
14  Daniel Jankowski
15  Benjamin Eysenbach
16  Chago Bradbury      Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
17  Raffaele Zallo
18  Kevin Hull
19  Cruz Bradbury       Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
20  Chris Carnahan
21  Stephen Henault     Unison Racing
22  keith bryant        Perkis Power
23  Ted Lindeman
24  Edward Disy         University of Pittsburgh
25  Christopher Lewis
26  Tyler Funk

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
2   Benjamin Freed
3   Noah Petersen       Balanced art multisport

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  0:59
Slow Lap:  1:14
Ave Lap:   1:11
Ave Speed: 25.21 mph

26 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite