Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 5, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
51 degF, rainy
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 45 laps - Time: 52:25
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
1   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2   Jake Lifson         Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting
3   Morgan Baker        Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting
4   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
5   Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6   Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling
7   Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8   Tyler Alexander     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10  David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
11  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
13  Tyler Kirkwood      Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing
14  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
15  Danny Greene        East End Cycling
16  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
17  Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
18  Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
19  Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
20  Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:01
Slow Lap:  1:10
Ave Lap:   1:09.88
Ave Speed: 25.75 mph

22 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - 40 laps - Time: 48:21
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
1   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2   Tyler Kirkwood      Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing
3   Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing/Koeles Cycling Club
4   Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
5   Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6   Kyle Hitz           La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7   Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
8   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
9   Cameron Avrigean    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10  Connor Brem         Golden Triangle Bikes
11  zachary wills       Massage Envy Racing
12  Shawn Klocek        Golden Triangle Bikes
13  Manuel 'BJ' Alcantara Roy & Associates Racing
14  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling
15  aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
16  Tyler Eckert        Fitt Racing
17  Daniel Tkacik       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
18  Ramy Nubani         Fitt Racing
19  Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Racing
20  Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  0:56
Slow Lap:  1:15
Ave Lap:   1:12.52
Ave Speed: 24.81 mph

20 Starters



Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite