Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 4, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
57 degF, cloudy
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - Bullet Course - ? laps - Time: 39:57
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
3   Matthew Kitchen     Project 412
4   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
6   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
7   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
9   Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
10  Joshua Friedman     Project 412
11  Danny Greene        East End Cycling
12  Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
13  Joshua Sayre        Fitt Insider
14  Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
15  Steve Hunchuck      BG Cycling Club
16  Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
17  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
18  Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
20  Jordan Villella     Cycle-Smart
21  Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
22  Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars
23  Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
24  Kyle Hitz           Fitt Racing
25  aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
26  Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Insider
27  Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
28  John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
29  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
3   Joshua Friedman     Project 412

Primes: Jordan Villella from ProBikes, Dan Uhranowsky, $10 from ACA

Fast Lap:  0:51.6
Slow Lap:  1:00
Ave Lap:   --
Ave Speed: -- mph

38 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - Bullet Course - ? laps - Time: 32:37
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
2   Laszlo Vasko
3   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
4   cameron avrigean    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
6   Zachary White       BG Cycling Club
7   Connor Brem         Unison Racing
8   Daniel Tkacik       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9   Jon Carroll         UPMC- ProBikeRun
10  TJ Kretzler         Cycle Smart
11  Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12  Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
13  Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing
14  Shawn Klocek        UNISON RACING
15  Brett White         BG Cycling Club
16  zachary wills       Massage Envy Racing
17  Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
18  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
19  Colin Mihalak
20  Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
21  stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
22  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
23  Stephen Antonishen

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
2   Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing

Primes: Connor Brem beer, Ed Leonard $10 from ACA

Fast Lap:  0:52.4
Slow Lap:  1:01.94
Ave Lap:   ---
Ave Speed: --- mph

23 Starters



Officials: John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite