Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 28, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
76degF, cloudy, windy
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1-2-3) - 43 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Morgan Baker        Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting 46:50
2   Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu
4   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
5   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
6   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
7   Tyler Kirkwood      Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing
8   Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
9   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
10  Robert Gottlieb
11  Tyler Alexander     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12  Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Mike Martys, beer from GristHouse
Jason Hochreiter, 2 x beer from GristHouse
Dan Uranowsky, $5 from Mike LaValla
Jason Hochreiter, Maple Syrup from Steve Bedilion
Fast Lap: 0:54 Slow Lap: 1:19 Ave Lap: 1:05.34 21 Starters Class B (USAC 3-4) - 33 laps ============================================================== Pl Name Team Time -------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ellis Robinson MargieBars / J Mac Cycling LLC 37:04 2 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 Daniel Uhranowsky JMAC Cycling 4 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 5 Matt Humeston Massage Envy Racing 6 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing 7 Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing/Koeles Cycling Club 8 Cameron Avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 9 Nathan LaValla AeroDog Racing 10 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 11 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 12 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 13 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 14 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing 15 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 16 John McLaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars Most Aggressive: Pl Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Primes: Aaron Shafer, beer from Aaron Shafer
Ellis Robinson, $5 from Carl Lovejoy
Nicholis Pugliaresi, beer from Aaron Shafer
Fast Lap: 0:56 Slow Lap: 1:12 Ave Lap: 1:07.39 16 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite