Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 27, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
43degF, cold, windy
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 43 laps - Time: 50:25
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
2   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
3   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
4   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
5   Matthew Kitchen     Project 412
6   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
7   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
8   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
9   Ramy Nubani         Fitt Insider
10  Danny Greene        East End Cycling
11  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
12  Jordan Villella     Cycle-Smart
13  Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
15  TJ Kretzler         Cycle Smart
16  Kyle Hitz           Fitt Racing
17  Shawn Litster       Project 412
18  Edward Leonard      Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
19  Joshua Sayre        Fitt Insider

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:04
Slow Lap:  1:14
Ave Lap:   1:10
Ave Speed: 25.58 mph

25 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - 33 laps - Time: 39:08
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy
2   Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing / Koeles Cycling Club
3   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
4   cameron avrigean    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
6   Edward Leonard      Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
7   Shawn Klocek        UNISON RACING
8   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
9   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
10  Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
11  TJ Kretzler         Cycle Smart
12  Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing
13  Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14  Daniel Tkacik       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
15  Kyle Hitz           Fitt Racing
16  zachary wills       Massage Envy Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy
2   Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:15
Ave Lap:   1:11
Ave Speed: 25.29 mph

17 Starters



Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite