Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 26, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
52 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 25 laps - Time: 26:34
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
2   Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
3   Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
4   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
6   Gary Zehr           ETP Cycling
7   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
8   Robert Brnilovich   ETP Cycling
9   Mark Colenbrander
10  Doug Riegner
11  Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
12  Patricia Buerkle    Team Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
13  RJ Russell          Sette Nove
14  Rachel Weaver       JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars
15  Ed Krall            Team GPOA
16  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
17  Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
18  Matthew Dolfi       Dolfi Racing
19  Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
20  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
21  Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
22  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
23  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
24  Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
25  Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
26  Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA
27  stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
28  Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
29  bryan routledge     Sette Nove
30  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3   Danny Greene        East End Cycling

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:05
Slow Lap:  1:18
Ave Lap:   1:03
Ave Speed: 28.23 mph

30 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 15 laps - Time: 21:07
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
2   Shequaya Bailey     La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes
3   Jenna Latour-Nichols STKD Racing
4   Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5   Bonnie Gilbery
6   Cansu Ozen          Opus One Velo

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
2   Shequaya Bailey     La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes
3   Bonnie Gilbery

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, H2O bottle

Fast Lap:  1:17
Slow Lap:  1:46
Ave Lap:   1:24
Ave Speed: 20.45 mph

7 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 20 laps - Time: 25:13
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jon Carroll         UPMC- ProBikeRun
2   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
3   Parker Schrecengost Massage Envy Cycling
4   Ryan Raikman        Carnegie Mellon University
5   Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
6   Nicholas Acuna      Carnegie Mellon
7   Brian Byrge
8   Alex van Stekelenborg
9   Christopher Soufleris
10  Sam Hersick         GFF Triathlon - Get Fit Families
11  Colin Mihalak
12  Brett Seich
13  Tucker Schrecengost Massage envy
14  Joseph Griffith     Massage Envy Racing
15  Jason Polder
16  Christopher Lewis
17  Tim Frank
18  Luis Hermoso
19  Cody Jones
20  Tyler Funk
21  Tony Manfred

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
2   Jon Carroll         UPMC- ProBikeRun
3   Luis Hermoso

Primes: Alex van Stekelenborg, H2O bottle

Fast Lap:  1:03
Slow Lap:  1:22
Ave Lap:   1:15
Ave Speed: 23.79 mph

21 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite