Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 20, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
55 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - ?? laps - Time: 41:08
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
5   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
6   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
8   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
9   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
10  Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Racing
11  Morgan Baker        Project 412
12  Edward Leonard      Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
13  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
14  Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Insider
15  Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
16  Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
17  Steve Hunchuck      BG Cycling Club
18  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
3   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Jeff Koontz, $10 from ACA

Fast Lap:  0:50.45
Slow Lap:  1:15
Ave Lap:   ---
Ave Speed: --- mph

37 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - 31 laps - Time: 37:02
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Hunchuck      BG Cycling Club
2   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
3   Edward Leonard      Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
4   Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5   Jon Carroll         UPMC ProBike Run
6   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
7   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
8   Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing
9   Connor Brem         Unison Racing
10  TJ Kretzler         Massage Envy Racing
11  Valentin Sulzer     xRRHPC
12  Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
13  Brett White         BG Cycling Club
14  Andrew Hilling      UPMC pro bikes
15  Darin Shriver
16  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
17  Stephen Antonishen
18  zachary wills       Massage Envy Racing
19  Jeremiah Sullivan   Unison Racing
20  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
3   Edward Leonard      Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling

Primes: Darin Shriver, $10 from ACA

Fast Lap:  0:59.07
Slow Lap:  1:23
Ave Lap:   1:11
Ave Speed: 25.11 mph

27 Starters



Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite