Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 20, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
60 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 35 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing               42:22
2   robert gottlieb
3   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
4   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
5   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
6   Topher Delamarter   Sharktoothcycling
7   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
8   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9   Neil Donahue        East End Cycling
10  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
11  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
12  Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
13  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
14  Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
15  RJ Russell          ACA Sette Nove
16  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling

Primes: Mark Colenbrander, Maple Syrup from Steve Bedilion

Fast Lap: 1:06
Slow Lap: 1:18
Ave Lap:  1:12.62

19 Starters

Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5) - 21 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing         29:58
2   Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Cansu Ozen          Opus One Velo
4   Anne-Marie Oswald   East End Cycling Club
5   Paula Zamora        Aerodog Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing

Primes: Kamila Zagorski, $3 from Doug Riegner, Canzu Ozen, $2 from Doug Riegner

Fast Lap: 1:13
Slow Lap: 1:41
Ave Lap:  1:25.61

5 Starters

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 21 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cameron Avrigean    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing    26:20
2   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
3   Connor Brem         Golden Triangle Bikes
4   Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Racing
5   Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing/Koeles Cycling Club
6   Michael DeGregorio
7   Eric Collazo        BG Cycling Club
8   Felix Koenig
9   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
10  Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing
11  Mathijs de Rijk     Massage Envy Racing
12  Greg Akins          --None--
13  Eli Johnson
14  Vinay Chaudhary     East End Cycling Club
15  Manuel 'BJ' Alcantara Roy and Associates Racing
16  Alex Burlew         Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
17  Steve Hunchuck
18  Parker Schrecengost Dig Deep Racing
19  Steven Shaffer      Roy & Associates Racing
20  John Lesure         BG Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing

Primes: Steve Shaffer, $2 from Mikhail Evstiounin

Fast Lap: 1:05
Slow Lap: 1:26
Ave Lap:  1:15.23

22 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite