Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 19, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
41 degF, cold and rainy
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 20 laps - Time: 24:58
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
3   Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4   Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
5   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
6   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
7   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
8   Chris Carnahan
9   Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
10  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
11  bryan routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:09
Slow Lap:  1:21
Ave Lap:   1:14
Ave Speed: 24.03 mph

11 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 10 laps - Time: 15:13
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Bonnie Gilbery
2   Judy Dickson        Unison Racing
3   Mary DeMino

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Bonnie Gilbery
2   Judy Dickson        Unison Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:26
Slow Lap:  1:44
Ave Lap:   1:31
Ave Speed: 19.71 mph

3 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 12 laps - Time: 15:30
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Valentin Sulzer     xRRHPC
2   Alex Aeschbury      Team Hungry
3   Jon Carroll         UPMC- ProBikeRun
4   Brian Byrge
5   Quinton Egger
6   Kento Ohmori
7   Dirk Schild
8   Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
9   Cody Jones
10  Tyler Funk

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Valentin Sulzer     xRRHPC
2   Kento Ohmori
3   Alex Aeschbury      Team Hungry

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:10
Slow Lap:  1:44
Ave Lap:   1:17
Ave Speed: 23.22 mph

10 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite