Race Results

2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 14, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
61 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3583
-- FINAL --

Class A (USAC 1-2-3) - 45 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Jake Lifson         Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting  46:57
2   Morgan Baker        Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting
3   David Galati        Project 412 / La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4   Matthew Kitchen     LaPrima
5   Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling
6   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7   Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing     at 1 lap
8   Dan Uhranowsky      JMAC Cycling
9   Robert Gottlieb
10  Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
11  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
12  Ian Baun            Freddie Fu
13  Dan Greene          East End Cycling
14  Tyler Alexander     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
15  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
16  Kyle Hitz           La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Mark Colenbrander, Maple Syrup from Steve Bedilion

Fast Lap: 0:58
Slow Lap: 1:10
Ave Lap:  1:02.60

17 Starters

Class B (USAC 3-4) - 36 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Dan Uhranowsky      JMAC Cycling                    42:36
2   Ramy Nubani         Fitt Racing
3   Jesse Compton     
4   Cameron Avrigean    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5   Nicholas Pugliaresi Midtown Cycling
6   Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
7   Manuel "BJ" Alcantara Roy and Associates Racing
8   Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Racing
9   Edward Leonard      JMac Cycling
10  Chris Baker         JMac Cycling LLC
11  Zachary Wills       Massage Envy Racing
12  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling
13  Steven Shaffer      Roy & Associates Racing
14  Nathan LaValla      AeroDog Racing
15  John McLaughlin     JMac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars
16  Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dan Uhranowsky      JMAC Cycling

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 1:01
Slow Lap: 1:21
Ave Lap:  1:11

23 Starters

          
Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite