Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 13, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
77 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 35 laps - Time: 39:42
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
2   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
3   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
4   Matthew Kitchen     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
5   Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
6   Ramy Nubani         Fitt Insider
7   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8   Shawn Litster       Project 412
9   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
10  Morgan Baker        Project 412
11  Danny Greene        East End Cycling
12  Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars
13  Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
14  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
15  Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Racing
16  Kyle Hitz           Fitt Racing
17  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
18  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
2   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3   Shawn Litster       Project 412

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  0:55
Slow Lap:  1:10
Ave Lap:   1:08
Ave Speed: 1:26.44 mph

28 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - 27 laps - Time: 30:15
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Hunchuck      BG Cycling Club
2   Valentin Sulzer     xRRHPC
3   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
4   Daniel Tkacik       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
6   Connor Brem         Unison
7   Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Racing
8   Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
9   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
10  Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
11  Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing / Koeles Cycling Club
12  Laszlo Vasko        Pitt Cycling
13  TJ Kretzler         Massage Envy Racing
14  Manuel (BJ) Alcantara Roy & Associates Racing
15  cameron avrigean    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
16  Shawn Klocek        UNISON RACING
17  Brett White         BG Cycling Club
18  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
2   Steve Hunchuck      BG Cycling Club
3   Valentin Sulzer     xRRHPC

Primes: TJ Kretzler, 2xH2O bottles from Trek Shadyside

Fast Lap:  1:09
Slow Lap:  1:18
Ave Lap:   1:07
Ave Speed: 26.77 mph

28 Starters



Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite