Race Results

2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 13, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
62 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3582
-- FINAL --

Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 35 Laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing    41:13
2   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
3   David Galati        Project 412 / La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Racing
5   Bob Gottlieb
6   Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
7   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5
8   Al Meder            Rivet 5
9   Matt Dolfi          Dolfi Racing
10  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
11  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
12  Mark Coleanbrander  UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
13  Aaron Shafer        Fitt Racing
14  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5
15  Brett Stana         UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
16  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
17  Topher Delamarter   Sharktoothcycling
18  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
19  Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Racing
20  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
21  Mike Janiero        Freddie Fu Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu

        
Primes: Aaron Shafer, $2

Fast Lap: 1:01
Slow Lap: 1:16
Ave Lap:  1:10.67

23 Starters


Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5) - 21 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Kara McClain Carew  Opus One Velo                   29:43
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One Velo
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso Co Racing
4   Anna Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso Co Racing
5   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing
6   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso Co Racing
7   Shequaya Bailey     LaPrima Espresso Co Racing
8   Paula Zamora        Aerodog Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso Co Racing

Primes:Stephanie Ritter, $2

Fast Lap: 1:11
Slow Lap  1:23
Ave Lap:  1:24.90

8 Starters

Class C (USAC 4-5) - ?? laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Ramy Nubani         Fitt Racing                     NT
2   Cameron Avrigean    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Nicholas Pugliaresi Midtown Cycling
4   Steve Hunchuck
5   Steve Shafer        Roy & Associates Racing
6   Eric Collazo        BG Cycling Club
7   Connor Brem         Golden Triangle Bikes
8   Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Racing
9   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
10  Josh Becker         Speed Vision Bikes
11  Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
12  Mathijs de Rjik     Koeles
13  Preslov Lefterov    Fitt Racing
14  Greg Akins
15  John Moon
16  John Leisure        BG Cycling Club
17  James Bedi
18  Chago Bradbury      Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
19  Cruz Bradbury       Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
20  Elijah Pace         Koeles Cycling Club
21  Antawn James        Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
22  Elijah James        Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
23  Shawn ???           Pittsburgh Youth Leadership

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Hunchuck

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 1:01
Slow Lap: 1:16
Ave Lap:  ----

23 Starters


          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
Doug Riegner

Marshals: David Galati, Al Meder, Chris Helbling, Florian Lungu

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite