Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 12, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
64 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 25 laps - Time: 29:16?
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
2   Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
3   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
4   Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
5   dan greene          east end cycling
6   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike and Run
7   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
8   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
9   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
10  Michael Zagorski    R&A Racing
11  Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
12  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
13  EJ Hubstenberger III Rivet 5 Racing
14  Patricia Buerkle    Team Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
15  Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
16  Stefanie Sydlik     3T/ Q+M Cycling
17  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
18  Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
19  Rachel Weaver       JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars
20  Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
21  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
22  douglas riegner
23  Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
24  bryan routledge     Sette Nove
25  RJ Russell          Sette Nove
26  Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
27  stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
28  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
29  John Heffner        TEAM GPOA

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3   Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: ?, $5 from the ACA

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:26
Ave Lap:   ----
Ave Speed: ---- mph

29 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 15 laps - Time: 19:24
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
4   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing
5   Shequaya Bailey     La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes
6   Anna-Lena Kempen    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7   Bonnie Gilbery
8   Katy McGuire
9   stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
10  Paula Zamora        Aerodog Racing
11  Angie Martinez
12  Wendy McDonald
13  Alyssa Carnahan
14  Kristin Saunders
15  Carley Young        Ride Like A Girl

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
3   Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Shequaya Bailey, $5 from Sara Horsey

Fast Lap:  1:24
Slow Lap:  1:25
Ave Lap:   1:17
Ave Speed: 23.19 mph

15 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 15 laps - Time: 17.29
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Valentin Sulzer     xRRHPC
2   Connor Brem         Unison
3   Michael Zagorski    R&A Racing
4   Blake Chaney        BG Cycling Club
5   Jon Carroll         UPMC- ProBikeRun
6   Dirk Schild
7   Brian Byrge
8   Tae Min Hong        East End Cycling Club
9   Ryan Raikman        Carnegie Mellon University
10  jon klonowski       Unison Racing
11  Joseph Griffith     Massage Envy Racing
12  Kevin Hull
13  Brett Seich
14  Luis Hermoso
15  Christopher Soufleris
16  Jason Polder
17  Kento Ohmori
18  Alex van Stekelenborg N/A
19  Zachary White       BG Cycling Club
20  Cody Jones
21  Ted Lindeman
22  Christopher Lewis
23  Tim Frank
24  Dominic Martuccio   None

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Valentin Sulzer     xRRHPC
2   Michael Zagorski    R&A Racing
3   Connor Brem         Unison

Primes: John Carrol, $5 from Gent

Fast Lap:  1:01
Slow Lap:  1:11
Ave Lap:   1:09
Ave Speed: 25.73 mph

24 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite