Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 21, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
?? °
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                NT         10    10
2   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       8     8
3   Kevin Klute         -                                           -     -
4   Philgoo Han         -                                           5     -
5   Roy Leonard         -                                           4     -
6   Mark Shumaker       -                                           3     -
7   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               -     -
8   Hunter Gibbs        -                                           -     -
9   Vinay Chaudhary     

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                              -
2   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                           2
3   Kevin Klute         -                                          -

Primes: Ed Leonard, Point Prime
        Daniel Tkacik, $5 from Roy Leonard
        Kevin Klute, $5
        Kevin Klute, Shorts
        Kevin Klute, Shorts
        Kevin Klute, Gloves
        Kevin Klute, Shorts

Fast Lap: -----
Slow Lap: -----
Ave Lap:  -----

21 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 40 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jared Babik         GPOA                            45:05      11    10
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                  8     8
3   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        6     6
4   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                              5     5
5   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                       4     4
6   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               3     3
7   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            2     2
8   Michael Sanders     Opus One                                    1     1
9   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
10  Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
11  Chris Delamarter    
12  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
13  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
14  Mark Nicoll         GPOA

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jared Babik         GPOA                                       3
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 2
3   Mark Colenbrander   -                                          1

Primes: Jared Babik, Point Prime
        Jeff Koontz, $5 from Roy Leonard
        Chris Delamarter, $5

Fast Lap: 00:57
Slow Lap: 01:13
Ave Lap:  01:07

20 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 25 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        31:45      10    10
2   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                     8     8
3   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     6     6
4   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One                                    4     4
6   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            3     3
7   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                            2     2
8   Sarah Ralich        Margie Bars/JMac                            1     1
9   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    1     -
10  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
11  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
12  Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Kara McClain        Opus One                                   2
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                   1

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, Point Prime
        Alexandria Shewczyk, $5
        Shaena Ulissi, $5 from Roy Leonard
        Shaena Ulissi, Gloves

Fast Lap: 01:07
Slow Lap: 01:23
Ave Lap:  01:16

12 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter, Mikhail Evstiounin

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite