Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 20, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
88 degreesF, humid
USAC Permit 2019-985


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 31 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dan Uhranowski      -                               37:07       -     -
2   Jesse Compton       -                                           -     -
3   Preslav Lefterov    -                                           7     -
4   BJ Alcantara        East End Cycling Club                       5     5
5   Dan Ross            -                                           4     -
6   Cameron Avrigean(x) -                                           -     -
7   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                     2     2
8   Paul Marchant(x)    Margie Bars/JMac                            -     -
9   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
10  Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
11  Chadwick Hermeyer   Aerodog

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dan Uhranowski      -                                          -
2   Chadwick Hermeyer   Aerodog                                    2
3   Alex Burlew         Pitt                                       1

Primes: Preslav Lefterov, Point Prime
        Dan Uhranowski, $5 from ACA
        Dan Uhranowski, Free Entry from PedalPGH
        Alex Burlew, shirt from Aerotech

Fast Lap: 01:02
Slow Lap: 01:14
Ave Lap:  01:11

20 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (1-2-3-4) - 45 laps - Bullet Course
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (50+)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                43:05      10    10
2   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling                          8     8
3   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               6     6     10
4   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        5     5      8
5   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            5     4
6   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  3     3
7   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling                          2     2
8   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                            1     1
9   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes                                            6
10  Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
11  Matt Humeston       
12  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                                    5
13  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
14  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                                    4
15  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes                                            3
16  Ray Russell         Sette Nove                                               2
17  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                               1
18  Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
20  Jeff Guy            UPMC/ProBikes
21  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
22  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
23  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
24  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
25  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
26  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
27  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
28  Ron Phillips        

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling                         3
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 2
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Dave Galati, Point Prime
        Bob Gottlieb, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 00:47
Slow Lap: 01:03
Ave Lap:  00:57

28 Starters


Class W (1-2-3-4-5) - 22 laps - Bullet Course
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (4-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyenne Noble      LaPrima Espresso                23:01      10    10     10
2   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     8     8
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                            6     5
5   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    4     4
6   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club                       3     3      8
7   Cansu Ozen          Opus One                                    2     2      6

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyenne Noble      LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                   1

Primes: Elise Rowe, Point Prime
        Cheyenne Noble, $5 from ACA
        Stephanie Ritter, Free Entry from PedalPGH
        Stephanie Ritter, shirt from Aerotech

Fast Lap: 00:57
Slow Lap: 01:07
Ave Lap:  01:02

7 Starters


Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Nichole Lageman

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite