Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 15, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
81 °F, sunny, humid
USAC Permit 2018-1253


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 45 laps - P Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Tom Borner          Margie Bars/JMac                49:06      11    10
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       5     5
5   Jake Lifson         GPOA                                        4     4
6   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            2     2
8   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling                          1     1
9   Will Vickerman      Margie Bars/JMac
10  Mike Mihalik        Margie Bars/JMac
11  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
13  Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Tom Borner          Margie Bars/JMac                           3
2   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Tom Borner, Point Prime
        Tom Borner, Wheel bag (picnic)
        Chris Peltzer, Socks/Sealant (picnic)
        Josh Friedman, Hat/gloves (picnic)

Fast Lap: 01:00
Slow Lap: 01:07
Ave Lap:  01:05

24 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4)/Women A (1-2-3) - 35 laps - P Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                     37:49      10    10
2   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                    6     6
4   Justin Culotta      UPMC/ProBikes                               5     5
5   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Mike Martys         Margie Bars/JMac                            4     3
7   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                    2     2
8   Sean Handerhan      LaPrima Espresso                            1     1
9   David Koski         alleghenyVELO
10  Jason Bair          West Liberty Cycles
11  Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing
12  Caleb Wakely                   
13  Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club
14  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
15  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
16  Walt Impellicceiri  NuGo Racing
17  Connor Coyle        
18  Nick Gentile        

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                                3
2   Sean Handerhan      LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing                                1

Primes: Mike Martys, Point Prime
        Mike Scalamogna, Wheel bag (picnic)
        Josh Sayre, 3 packets Cocoa Elite

Fast Lap: 01:00
Slow Lap: 01:14
Ave Lap:  01:04

21 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, Stacie Truszkowski

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite