Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 14, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
82 degreesF
USAC Permit 2019-985


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 50 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                56:08      10    10
2   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA                                        8     8
3   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling                          6     6
4   Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar                  5     5
5   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               2     2
8   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       1     1
9   Jared Babik         GPOA
10  Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling
11  Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Mike Mihalik        Margie Bars/JMac
13  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
14  Kyle Mihalik        Margie Bars/JMac
15  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes
16  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling
17  Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
18  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
--  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                            1     -

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA                                       1

Primes: Chris Peltzer, Point Prime
        Jason Hochreiter, $5 from ACA
        Frankie Ross, $5 from ACA
        Steve Kurpiewski, $5 from ACA
        Russ Dryer, $5 from ACA
        Frankie Ross, $5 from ACA
        Jason Hochreiter, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 00:59
Slow Lap: 01:10
Ave Lap:  01:07

30 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 38 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso                42:40      11    10
2   David Gunnerson     Otterhaus/KUF                               -     -
3   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Connor Coyle        alleghenyVELO                               5     5
5   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso                            4     4
6   Matt Humeston       -                                           3     -
7   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Cameron Avrigean    -                                           1     -
9   Jesse Compton       
10  Gary Prunty         Opus One
11  Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing
12  Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
13  Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac
14  Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac
15  Zak Wills           NuGo Racing
16  Preslav Lefterov    
17  Chris Yanakos       LaPrima Espresso
18  Isaac Samay         Opus One

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Connor Coyle        alleghenyVELO                              2
3   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Justin Culotta, Point Prime
        Ellis Robinson, $5 from ACA
        Connor Coyle, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 00:57
Slow Lap: 01:16
Ave Lap:  01:07

27 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite