Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 14, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
75 °F, wet
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 22 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club           NT         10    10
2   Hunter Gibbs        -                                           -     -
3   Kevin Klute         -                                           -     -
4   Mark Shumaker       -                                           5     -
5   Roy Leonard         -                                           5     -
6   Connor Coyle        -                                           3     -
7   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                            2     2
8   Vinay Chaudhary     -                                           1     -
9   Preslov Lefterov    
10  Paul Scheele        
11  Scott Steele        

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                           3
2   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                      2
3   Roy Leonard         -                                          1

Primes: Roy Leonard, Point Prime
        Kevin Klute, tire
        Zach Leachman, H2O Bottles
        Zach Leachman, Helmet

Fast Lap: -----
Slow Lap: -----
Ave Lap:  -----

11 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                46:52      10    10
2   Ed Krall            GPOA                                        8     8
3   Ray Russell         Sette Nove                                  6     6
4   Mark Colenbrander   -                                           6     -
5   Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing                              4     4
6   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            3     3
7   Jared Babik         GPOA                                        2     2
8   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  1     1
9   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
10  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
11  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
12  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
13  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 3
2   Mark Colenbrander   -                                          2
3   Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing                             1

Primes: Mark Colenbrander, Point Prime
        Birk McGilvrey, kenda road tire (picnic)
        Mark Nicoll, gloves (picnic)
        Mark Nicoll, Kindred H2O bottles
        Mark Nicoll, Baggie shorts from Aerotech Designs

Fast Lap: 00:57
Slow Lap: 01:23
Ave Lap:  01:10

18 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 21 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing         27:25      10    10
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    9     8
3   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     6     6
4   Cansu Ozen          Opus One                                    5     5
5   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso                            -     -
7   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                            2     2
8   Kara McClain        Opus One                                    1     1

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                           3
2   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    2
3   Kara McClain        Opus One                                   1

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, Point Prime
        Kara McClain, Kindred H2O bottles
        Greta Daniels, Tshirt
        Kara McClain, gloves
        Greta Daniels, bike light (picnic)
        Greta Daniels, Toolbag (picnic)

Fast Lap: 01:04
Slow Lap: 01:26
Ave Lap:  01:22

8 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, John Cotter

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite