Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 13, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 degreesF, rainy
USAC Permit 2019-984


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 31 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matt Humeston       -                               39:11       -     -
2   Chadwick Hermeyer   Aerodog                                     9     8
3   Dan Ross            -                                           6     -
4   Preslav Lefterov    -                                           5     -
5   BJ Alcantara        East End Cycling Club                       4     4
6   Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac                            -     -
7   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                     2     2
8   Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing                              1     1
9   Patrick O'Toole     
10  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
11  Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac                           -
2   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                    2
3   Matt Humeston       -                                          -

Primes: Chadwick Hermeyer, Point Prime
        Nathan LaValla, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:01
Slow Lap: 01:24
Ave Lap:  01:15

11 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (1-2-3-4) - 30 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (50+)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling              36:03      10    10
2   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               8     8     10
3   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  6     6
4   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          5     5      8
5   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                            4     4
6   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling                          3     3
7   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing                              2     2
8   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                       1     1      6
9   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes                                            5
10  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes                               1     -      4
11  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                                    3
12  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing                                           2
13  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
14  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
15  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
16  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                               1

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling                         3
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 2
3   Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes                              1

Primes: Brett Stana, Point Prime
        Frankie Ross, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:05
Slow Lap: 01:26
Ave Lap:  01:12

16 Starters


Class W (1-2-3-4-5) - No race
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (4-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Nichole Lageman

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite