ACA: Home ACA: Race Results ACA: Activity Schedule ACA: Contact Us ACA: About the ACA
ACA: Join the ACA ACA: Join the ACA Mail List ACA: Charter ACA: Cool Links ACA: Search Web site
     
Race Results

2017 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 8, 2017 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2017-491

(x) Not eligible for points due to scoring in next higher class

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Andrew Lageman                                      34:35      10     -
2   Gabe Thomas                                                     -    -
3   Alan Baker Jr                                                   6    -
4   Ellis Robinson                                                  5    -
5   Kyle Chappel        East End Cycling Club                       4    4
6   Kevin Klute                                                     -    -
7   Paul Scheele                                                    2    -
8   Kevin Evilsizor                                                 -    -
9   Roy Leonard        
10  Alex Knaby
11  William Gerber
12  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Alan Baker Jr                                                  3
2   Gabe Thomas                                                    -
3   Andrew Lageman                                                 1


Primes: Gabe Thomas, Point Prime (not a member)

Fast Lap: 1:02
Slow Lap: ----
Avg Lap:  ----
        
15 Starters


Class Masters 40+/Women (1-2-3) - 38 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                            45:38     10+1   10
2   Jared Babik         GPOA                                       8      8
3   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                       6      6     
4   Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance                   5      5
5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 4      4
6   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing                                3      3
7   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                             2      2
8   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                      1      1
9   Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
10  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
11  Michael Sanders     Opus One
12  Jason Conn          NuGo Racing
13  Jacob McCrea    
14  Mark Bedel          East End Cycling Club
15  Ed Grystar (SR)     n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial
16  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
17  Ed Krall            GPOA
18  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
20  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 3
2   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                       2
3   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                       1

Primes: Mark Nicoll, Point Prime
        Mark Nicoll, Socks
        Birk McGilvrey, Cocoa Elete

Fast Lap: 1:02
Slow Lap: 1:12
Avg Lap:  ----
        
21 Starters

Class Women (3-4-5) - 25 laps
=============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
-------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Lyndsi Hughes                                       31:39 
2   Kara McClain        Opus One
3   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
4   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing
5   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
6   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
7   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
8   Greta Daniels
9   Colleen Grygier     Conemaugh Womens Racing
10  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
11  Barb Grabowski
12  Christa Ross
13  Jeanine McGuire     ATD Factory Team
14  Traci Judge         ATD Factory Team
15  Erica Gamerro
16  Elise Moore         Team Flat Tire Co
17  Mia Geudtner        Team Citius

Most Aggressive:
==================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      
------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Colleen Grygier     Conemaugh Womens Racing
2   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
3   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing

Primes: Shequaya Bailey, Coffee
        Megan Sybeldon, Tshirt
        Megan Sybeldon,  Chocolate
        Colleen Grygier, Chocolate

Fast Lap: 1:05
Slow Lap: 1:23
Avg Lap:  ----
        
17 Starters
         
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
Photos by Fred Jordan
ACA Logo Design by Jody Lobert