Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 7, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
82 degreesF
USAC Permit 2019-985


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 40 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling              36:24      11    10
2   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   John Heffner        GPOA                                        6     6
4   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                            5     5
5   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       3     3
7   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            2     2
8   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               1     1
9   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac
10  Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
11  Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac
12  Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
13  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes
15  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
16  Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
17  Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling
18  Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   John Heffner        GPOA                                       2
3   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Dave Friedman, Point Prime
        Xavier Szigethy, $5 from ACA
        Chris Peltzer, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 00:46
Slow Lap: 01:04
Ave Lap:  00:54

20 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 40 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matt Kitchen        Opus One                        38:46      11    10
2   Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                    6     6
4   Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso                            5     5
5   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso                            4     4
6   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Ramy Nubani         NuGo Racing                                 1     1
9   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
10  Caleb Wakeley       
11  Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac
12  Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
13  Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
14  Isaac Samay         Opus One
15  Cameron Avrigean    
16  Jesse Compton       
17  Rick Holzworth      LaPrima Espresso
18  Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
19  Stefanie Sydlik     Femme Equipe
20  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                   3
2   Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Matt Kitchen, Point Prime
        Chris Helbling, $5 from ACA
        Caleb Wakeley, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 00:52
Slow Lap: 01:03
Ave Lap:  00:58

29 Starters


Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite