Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 7, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
84 °F, humid
USAC Permit 2018-1253


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 24 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                28:13      10    10
2   Nick Gentile        -                                           -     -
3   Roy Leonard         -                                           6     -
4   Zachery Baker       Get Fit Families                            5     5
5   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       4     4
6   Philgoo Han         -                                           3     -
7   Connor Coyle        -                                           2     -
8   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               2     1
9   Hunter Gibbs        
10  Neil Donahue        
11  Paul Scheele        
12  Preslov Lefterov    
13  Scott Steele        
14  Hank DeLuca         

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                           3
2   Zachery Baker       Get Fit Families                           2
3   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                      1

Primes: Ed Leonard, Point Prime
        Philgoo Han, $10 from Carl Lovejoy
        Zach Leachman, Hidden Valley Bag from Doug

Fast Lap: 01:01
Slow Lap: 01:15
Ave Lap:  01:10

14 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 45 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                            51:45      10    10
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               6     6
4   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        5     5
5   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  4     4
6   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          4     3
7   Jake Lifson         GPOA                                        2     2
8   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            1     1
9   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
10  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
11  Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
12  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
13  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
14  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
15  Mark Colenbrander   

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                             2
3   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                       1

Primes: Jason Zimmerman, Point Prime
        Chris Helbling, tshirt, AeroTech Designes

Fast Lap: 01:01
Slow Lap: 01:20
Ave Lap:  01:09

22 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing         39:37      11    10
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    8     8
3   Rachel Weaver       Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                     5     5
5   Anna Barensfeld     -                                           -     -
6   Sarah Ralich        Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                            2     2
8   Cansu Ozen          Opus One                                    1     1
9   Maddie Gagnon       Get Fit Families
10  Erica Gamerro       

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                   2
3   Rachel Weaver       Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Shequaya Bailey, Point Prime
        Sarah Ralich, musette bag, AeroTech Designes

Fast Lap: 01:15
Slow Lap: 01:33
Ave Lap:  01:19

10 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter, Mikhail Evstiounin

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite