Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 6, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
86 degreesF, sunny, humid
USAC Permit 2019-984


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chadwick Hermeyer   Aerodog                         37:05      11    10
2   Dan Ross            -                                           8     -
3   BJ Alcantara        East End Cycling Club                       6     6
4   Cameron Avrigean    -                                           5     -
5   Caleb Wakeley (x)   -                                           -     -
6   Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club                       2     2
8   Ben Kessler         -                                           -     -
9   Preslav Lefterov    
10  Bill Ferguson       Meatcake
11  Robert Maier        Fat Tire Co.
12  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
13  Noah Peterson       Get Fit Families
14  Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
15  Ryan Ferguson       Meatcake
16  Patrick O'Toole     
17  Nate Gallegher      
18  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
19  Kyle Weinschenke    Team Golden Triangle Bike
20  Raphaele Zallo      

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Caleb Wakeley (x)   -                                          -
2   Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Robert Maier        Fat Tire Co.                               1

Primes: Chadwick Hermeyer, Point Prime
        Paul Marchant, $5 from ACA
        Robert Maier, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 00:58
Slow Lap: 01:19
Ave Lap:  01:14

20 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (1-2-3-4) - 35 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (50+)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                41:13      10    10
2   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          8     8     10
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               5     4      8
6   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        3     3      6
7   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  2     2
8   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling                          1     1
9   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                                    5
10  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes                                            4
11  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
12  Chris Yanakos       LaPrima Espresso
13  Michael Sanders     Opus One
14  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
15  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
16  Jim Assemany        
17  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                                    3
18  Chris Delamarter    East End Cycling Club                                    2
19  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes                                            1
20  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                       3
2   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                              2
3   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Jeff Koontz, Point Prime
        Jason Hochreiter, H2O Bottles
        Jake Lifson, $5 from ACA
        Russ Dryer, Gift certificate

Fast Lap: 00:59
Slow Lap: 01:13
Ave Lap:  01:10

29 Starters


Class W (1-2-3-4-5) - 20 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (4-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                        26:56      10    10
2   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                            9     8
3   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club                       5     5      10
5   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     4     4

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Elise Rowe, Point Prime
        Stephanie Ritter, Gift certificate
        Sara Horsey, H2O Bottles

Fast Lap: 01:14
Slow Lap: 01:22
Ave Lap:  01:02

5 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, Nichole Lageman

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite