Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 1, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
77°F, cloudy
USAC Permit 2018-1253


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 50 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jake Lifson         GPOA                            45:54      10    10
2   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       8     8
3   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                            4     4
6   Will Vickerman      Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling                          2     2
8   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            1     1
9   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
10  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
11  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                            1     -
12  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling
13  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
14  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
15  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
16  Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar
17  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
18  Ed Krall            GPOA

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Chris Peltzer, Point Prime
        Andrew Lageman, $5
        Matt Mackay, $5

Fast Lap: 00:47
Slow Lap: 01:00
Ave Lap:  00:55

28 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4)/Women A (1-2-3) - 40 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac                39:19      11    10
2   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                    5     5
5   Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing                                 4     4
6   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                    3     3
7   Michael Sanders     Opus One                                    2     2
8   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                              1     1
9   Isaac Samay         Opus One
10  Walt Impellicceiri  NuGo Racing
11  Mike Martys         Margie Bars/JMac
12  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
13  Sean Handerhan      LaPrima Espresso
14  Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
15  John McLaughlin     Margie Bars/JMac
16  Josh Lewis          Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                           3
2   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Isaac Samay         Opus One                                   1

Primes: Ellis Robinson, Point Prime
        Sean Crandell, $5
        Isaac Samay, $5

Fast Lap: 00:50
Slow Lap: 01:02
Ave Lap:  00:59

23 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, Stacie Truszkowski

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite