Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 31, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
85 degreesF, humid
USAC Permit 2019-985


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                42:46      11    10
2   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       8     8
3   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling                          5     5
5   Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling                          4     4
6   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               2     2
8   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA                                        1     1
9   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
10  Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac
11  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
12  Mike Mihalik        Margie Bars/JMac
13  Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
14  Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing
15  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes
16  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
17  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                      1

Primes: Shawn Litster, Point Prime
        Steve Bedilion, $5 from ACA
        Ellis Robinson, $5 from ACA
        Dan Greene, Buhl Race Entry

Fast Lap: 01:01
Slow Lap: 01:07
Ave Lap:  01:04

30 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Sean Crandell       Opus One                        46:05      10    10
2   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Rick Holzworth      LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso                            6     5
5   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso                            4     4
6   Matt Kitchen        Opus One                                    3     3
7   Jesse Compton       -                                           -     -
8   Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing                                 1     1
9   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
10  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso
11  Jason Bair          Margie Bars/JMac
12  Caleb Wakely        
13  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
14  Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac
15  Connor Coyle        alleghenyVELO
16  Isaac Samay         Opus One
17  Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
18  Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                   2
3   Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Mike Martys, Point Prime
        Alex Myers, Butler Crit Entry
        Caleb Wakely, $5 from ACA
        Sean Crandell, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:02
Slow Lap: 01:11
Ave Lap:  01:09

24 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite