Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 31, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78°F, rainy, wet
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - ? laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kevin Klute         -                               NT          -     -
2   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                            9     8
3   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       6     6
4   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               5     5
5   Connor Coyle        -                                           4     -
6   Neil Donahue        -                                           3     -
7   Paul Scheele        -                                           2     -
8   Philgoo Han         -                                           1     -
9   Vinay Chaudhary     

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                           3
2   Kevin Klute         -                                          -
3   Philgoo Han         -                                          1

Primes: Zach Leachman, Point Prime
        Zach Leachman, Beer from Bobbi Tkacik
        Kevin Klute, Beer from Bobbi Tkacik
        Philgoo Han, Donut from Bobbi Tkacik
        Kevin Klute, Beer from Bobbi Tkacik
        Ed Leonard, Donut from Bobbi Tkacik
        Zach Leachman, Beer from Bobbi Tkacik

Fast Lap: -----
Slow Lap: -----
Ave Lap:  -----

10 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                44:14      11    10
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                  8     8
3   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                       5     5
5   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        4     4
6   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        3     3
7   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing                              1     1
9   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
10  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
11  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
12  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
13  Ray Russell         Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 3
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                             1

Primes: Dave Galati, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 01:02
Slow Lap: 01:16
Ave Lap:  01:06

13 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        39:21      11    10
2   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                     8     8
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    6     6
4   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     5     5
5   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Anna Barensfeld     -                                           -     -
7   Riley Orr           Get Fit Families                            2     2
8   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club                       1     1
9   Cansu Ozen          Opus One
10  Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
11  Erica Gamerro       

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Kara McClain        Opus One                                   2
3   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Kara McClain, Point Prime
        Kara McClain, $5 from Frankie Ross
        Stephanie Ritter, Beer from Bobbi Tkacik

Fast Lap: 01:04
Slow Lap: 01:25
Ave Lap:  01:18

13 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter, Mikhail Evstiounin

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite