Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 24, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78 degreesF
USAC Permit 2019-985


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 45 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                48:39      10    10
2   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               6     6
4   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       5     5
5   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            3     3
7   Keith Hower         Commonwealth Cycling Collective             -     -
8   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  1     1
9   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
10  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
11  Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
12  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
13  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes
14  Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
15  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
16  Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac
17  Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar
18  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar                 1

Primes: Dave Friedman, Point Prime
        Steve Bedilion, Beer
        Caleb Smith, Water Bottles
        Ellis Robinson, $10

Fast Lap: 00:54
Slow Lap: 01:13
Ave Lap:  01:04

36 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matt Kitchen        Opus One                        45:36      10    10
2   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Matt Humeston       -                                           6     -
4   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               4     4
6   David Koski         alleghenyVELO                               3     3
7   Jesse Compton       -                                           -     -
8   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            1     1
9   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac
10  Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac
11  Gary Prunty         Opus One
12  Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso                            1     -
13  Jason Bair          Margie Bars/JMac
14  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
15  Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
16  Connor Coyle        alleghenyVELO
17  Caleb Wakely        
18  Zach Leachman       NuGo Racing

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                   2
3   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Mike Martys, Point Prime
        Alan Baker Jr, Water Bottles
        Gary Prunty, Bike cleaner
        Gary Prunty, Race entry
        Mike Martys, $10

Fast Lap: 00:56
Slow Lap: 01:14
Ave Lap:  01:08

28 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite