Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 24, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 °F, humid
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kevin Klute         -                               29:45       -     -
2   Roy Leonard         -                                           8     -
3   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       6     6
4   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                            5     5
5   Connor Coyle        -                                           4     -
6   Philgoo Han         -                                           4     -
7   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               2     2
8   Hunter Gibbs        -                                           -     -
9   Neil Donahue        
10  Paul Scheele        
11  Scott Steele        

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kevin Klute         -                                          -
2   Connor Coyle        -                                          2
3   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                           1

Primes: Philgoo Han, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 01:00
Slow Lap: 01:19
Ave Lap:  01:11

11 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephan Jamison     CRCA/Jamison Cannondale         46:08       -     -
2   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        8     8
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  5     5
5   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               4     4
6   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        3     3
7   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing                                 2     2
8   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                  1     1
9   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
10  Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
11  Michael Sanders     Opus One
12  Mark Colenbrander   
13  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
14  Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Mark Briercheck     Ag3r
16  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
17  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
18  Ray Russell         Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephan Jamison     CRCA/Jamison Cannondale                    -
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 2
3   Jared Babik         GPOA                                       1

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 01:02
Slow Lap: 01:14
Ave Lap:  01:09

27 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        37:49      11    10
2   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                     8     8
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Lyndsi Hughes       -                                           5     -
5   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    4     4
6   Riley Orr           Get Fit Families                            3     3
7   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club                       2     2
8   Cansu Ozen          Opus One                                    1     1
9   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
10  Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One
11  Ansley Haught       Get Fit Families
12  Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families
13  Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
14  Erica Gamerro       

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                   1

Primes: Kara McClain, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 01:08
Slow Lap: 01:23
Ave Lap:  01:15

14 Starters


Officials:            

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite