Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 18, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
81 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1253


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 45 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                49:22      10    10
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       6     6
4   Jake Lifson         GPOA                                        5     5
5   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling                          4     4
6   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            3     3
7   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               1     1
9   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
10  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling
11  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso
12  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
13  Keith Hower         Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Jared Babik         GPOA
15  Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
16  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
17  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
18  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
19  Mark Briercheck     Ag3r
20  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
--  Will Vickerman      Margie Bars/JMac                            1     -

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA                                       3
2   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Will Vickerman, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 01:00
Slow Lap: 01:13
Ave Lap:  01:05

33 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4)/Women A (1-2-3) - 35 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Aaron Shelmire      Margie Bars/JMac                39:08      10    10
2   Isaac Samay         Opus One                                    8     8
3   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                                 6     6
4   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac                            3     -
7   David Koski         alleghenyVELO                               2     2
8   Kara McClain        Opus One                                    1     1
9   Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing
10  Chris Butor         Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
11  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
12  Zak Wills           NuGo Racing
13  Gary Prunty         Opus One
14  John McLaughlin     Margie Bars/JMac
15  Sean Crandell       Opus One                                    1     -
16  Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Aaron Shelmire      Margie Bars/JMac                           3
2   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                                2
3   Isaac Samay         Opus One                                   1

Primes: Sean Crandell, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 01:02
Slow Lap: 01:11
Ave Lap:  01:07

26 Starters


Class Juniors - 15 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zac Baker           Get Fit Families                20:30
2   Joseph Harmanos     Get Fit Families
3   Ben Capozzi         Get Fit Families
4   Riley Orr           Get Fit Families
5   Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families
6   Luke Myers          Team Citius
7   Sam West            Get Fit Families
8   Julia Zalenski      Get Fit Families
9   Ariel Orr           Get Fit Families
10  Freya Davis         Get Fit Families
11  Evan Moncheck       Team Citius
12  Bodey Balfour       Get Fit Families
13  Abby Kreber         Get Fit Families
14  Cooper Bedillion    Get Fit Families
15  Izabella Shaffer    Summit Freewhellers
16  Avery Orr           Get Fit Families
17  Dane Schmidt        Get Fit Families
18  Tabari Morgan       Get Fit Families
19  Madeline Hoffman    Get Fit Families
20  Layne Haught        Get Fit Families
21  Vince Moncheck      Team Citius

Fast Lap: 01:13
Slow Lap: 01:22
Ave Lap:  -----

21 Starters


Officials: Heather Rowe, Nikki Berrian

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite