Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 17, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78 degreesF, wet
USAC Permit 2019-985


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                44:04      11    10
2   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling                          4     4
6   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            3     3
7   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               2     2
8   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       1     1
9   Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
10  Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
11  Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar
12  Rick Holzworth      LaPrima Espresso

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Shawn Litster, Point Prime
        Frankie Ross, $5 from ACA
        Shawn Litster, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:01
Slow Lap: 01:13
Ave Lap:  01:06

17 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 39 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso                45:34      10    10
2   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso                            9     8
3   Jesse Compton       -                                           -     -
4   Matt Kitchen        Opus One                                    5     5
5   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Caleb Wakely        -                                           1     -
9   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
10  Zach Leachman       NuGo Racing
11  Connor Coyle        alleghenyVELO
12  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
13  Isaac Samay         Opus One
14  Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
15  Gary Prunty         Opus One
16  Stephanie Ritter    Opus One

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                   1

Primes: Mike Martys, Point Prime
        Gary Prunty, $5 from ACA
        Alex Myers, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:00
Slow Lap: 01:14
Ave Lap:  01:10

22 Starters


Class Jr
===========================================================================
No Race



Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite