Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 17, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
84 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                30:17      10    10
2   Kevin Klute         -                                           -     -
3   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               7     6
4   Jesse Carpenter     -                                           5     -
5   Roy Leonard         -                                           4     -
6   Mark Shumaker       -                                           3     -
7   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       2     2
8   Philgoo Han         -                                           1     -
9   Alan McIvor         
10  Paul Scheele        
11  Alex Burlew         Pitt
12  Neil Donahue        
13  Zachery Baker       Get Fit Families
14  Eric Frohnapfel     
15  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                              3
2   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                      2
3   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                           1

Primes: Ed Leonard, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 00:59
Slow Lap: 01:19
Ave Lap:  01:12

15 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 50 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                49:37      10    10
2   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          8     8
3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                  7     6
4   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        5     5
5   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               4     4
6   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        3     3
7   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  2     2
8   Michael Sanders     Opus One                                    1     1
9   Mark Colenbrander   
10  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
11  Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
12  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
13  Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
14  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
15  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
16  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
17  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
18  Zak Wills           NuGo Racing
19  Tim Daigle          Team Citius

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 3
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                         1

Primes: Frankie Ross, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 00:50
Slow Lap: 01:09
Ave Lap:  00:59

21 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 35 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        37:07      10    10
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    9     8
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                     5     5
5   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                            4     4
6   Riley Orr           Get Fit Families                            3     3
7   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One                                    1     1
9   Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families
10  Ansley Haught       Get Fit Families
11  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
12  Maddie Gagnon       Get Fit Families
13  Rachel Weaver       NovaCare
14  Lyndsi Hughes       
15  Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac
16  Elisa Marusek       Get Fit Families

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Kara McClain        Opus One                                   2
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 00:57
Slow Lap: 01:13
Ave Lap:  01:03

17 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter, Mikhail Evstiounin

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite