Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 11, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
81 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1253


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 45 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jared Babik         GPOA                            40:26      10    10
2   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                            9     8
3   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       5     5
5   Will Vickerman      Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            3     3
7   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                            2     2
8   John Heffner        GPOA                                        1     1
9   Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling
10  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
11  Aaron Shelmire      Margie Bars/JMac
12  Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
13  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
15  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                           3
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Matt Mackay, Point Prime
        Matt Mackay, $5
        Dave Galati, $5
        Shawn Litster, Socks
        Steve Kurpiewski, cupcake 

Fast Lap: 00:45
Slow Lap: 01:00
Ave Lap:  00:53

29 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4)/Women A (1-2-3) - 32 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac                30:49      10    10
2   David Koski         alleghenyVELO                               8     8
3   Michael Sanders     Opus One                                    6     6
4   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                                 5     5
5   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Matt Kitchen        alleghenyVELO                               3     2
8   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                    1     1
9   Sam Rideout         Pista Elite
10  Gary Prunty         Opus One
11  Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing
12  Marko Milojevic     Margie Bars/JMac
13  John McLaughlin     Margie Bars/JMac
14  Mark Shumaker       
15  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac                           3
2   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                                2
3   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Matt Kitchen, Point Prime
        Dan Rabe, cupcake from Amor du Acucar
        Alan Baker Jr, $5
        Josh Sayre, $5

Fast Lap: 00:52
Slow Lap: 01:01
Ave Lap:  00:57

21 Starters


Class Juniors - 15 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zachery Baker       Get Fit Families                NT
2   Joseph Harmanos     Get Fit Families
3   Sydney Perry        Get Fit Families
4   Ben Capozzi         Get Fit Families
5   Luke Myers          Team Citius
6   Eva Carney          Get Fit Families
7   Bryn Carney         Get Fit Families
8   Sam West            Get Fit Families
9   Rachel Smith        Get Fit Families
10  Evan Moncheck

26 Starters       


Officials: Nikki Berrian, Stacie Truszkowski

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite