Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 10, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
88 degreesF, humid
USAC Permit 2019-985


(x) Ineligible for points due to scoring in higher class

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 45 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jared Babik         GPOA                            41:27      10    10
2   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                            7     6
4   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       5     5
5   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            3     3
7   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac                            2     -
8   Mike Mihalik        Margie Bars/JMac                            1     -
9   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
10  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling
11  Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar
13  Steve Cummings      GPOA
14  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Shawn Litster, Point Prime
        Xavier Szigethy, cupcake
        Steve Kurpiewski, cupcake
        Dave Galati, cupcake
        Xavier Szigethy, $5 from ACA
        Shawn Litster, Beer
        Chris Peltzer, Beer
        John Heffner, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 00:45
Slow Lap: 01:03
Ave Lap:  00:55

28 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 40 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso                37:48      11    10
2   Matt Kitchen        Opus One                                    8     8
3   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                    6     6
4   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                       4     4
6   Jesse Compton       -                                           -     -
7   David Koski         alleghenyVELO                               2     2
8   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            1     1
9   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
10  Caleb Wakely        
11  Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac
12  Isaac Samay         Opus One
13  Sean Crandell       Opus One
14  Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
15  Michael Sanders     Opus One
16  Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
17  Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
18  Jason Bair          Margie Bars/JMac

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                   3
2   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Justin Culotta, Point Prime
        Chris Helbling, cupcake
        Caleb Wakely, cupcake
        Daniel Tkacik, cupcake
        Alex Myers, $5 from ACA
        Matt Kitchen, $5 from ACA
        Alex Myers, Beer
        Gary Prunty, cupcake

Fast Lap: 00:52
Slow Lap: 01:02
Ave Lap:  00:56

24 Starters


Class Juniors - 15 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zachery Baker       Get Fit Families                20:19 
2   Sam West            Get Fit Families
3   Freya Davis         Get Fit Families
4   Julia Zalenski      Get Fit Families
5   Madeline Huttmann   Get Fit Families
6   Abby Kreber         Get Fit Families
7   Cooper Bedillion    Get Fit Families
8   Taylor Huttmann     Get Fit Families
9   Gabe West           Get Fit Families

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zachery Baker       Get Fit Families

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 01:10
Slow Lap: 01:22
Ave Lap:  01:21

9 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite