Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 10, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
87 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                   30:27      10    10
2   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       8     8
3   Shane Montgomery    -                                           -     -
4   Roy Leonard         -                                           5     -
5   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                            5     4
6   Mark Shumaker       -                                           3     -
7   Connor Coyle        -                                           2     -
8   Kevin Klute         -                                           -     -
9   Neil Donahue        
10  Isaac Whitbeck      CNYC/NYCM Insurance
11  Jesse Carpenter     
12  Josh Becker         
13  David Fulton        

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                              3
2   Isaac Whitbeck      CNYC/NYCM Insurance                        -
3   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                      1

Primes: Zach Leachman, Point Prime
        Jesse Carpenter, Cupcake from Elise Rowe

Fast Lap: 01:00
Slow Lap: 01:17
Ave Lap:  01:13

14 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                45:24      11    10
2   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        8     8
3   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          6     6
4   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  5     5
5   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               4     4
6   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        3     3
7   Mark Colenbrander   -                                           2     -
8   Michael Sanders     Opus One                                    1     1
9   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
10  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
11  Mark Briercheck     Ag3r
12  Jared Babik         GPOA
13  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
14  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
15  Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
16  Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
17  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
18  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 2
3   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Dave Galati, Point Prime
        Dave Galati, $5 from Ed Grystar

Fast Lap: 01:00
Slow Lap: 01:14
Ave Lap:  01:08

26 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing         39:12      10    10
2   Emily Ball          Siren                                       -     -
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    5     5
5   Kara McClain        Opus One                                    5     4
6   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     3     3
7   Riley Orr           Get Fit Families                            2     2
8   Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac                            1     1
9   Ansley Haught       Get Fit Families
10  Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
11  Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families
12  Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
13  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
14  Cansu Ozen          Opus One

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Kara McClain        Opus One                                   1

Primes: Kara McClain, Point Prime
        Greta Daniels, Cupcake from Elise Rowe
        Kelly Collier, Cupcake from Elise Rowe
        Stacie Truszkowski, Cupcake from Elise Rowe

Fast Lap: 01:07
Slow Lap: 01:31
Ave Lap:  01:18

14 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite