Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 9, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
88 degreesF, humid
USAC Permit 2019-984


(x) Ineligible for points due to scoring in higher class

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 31 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chadwick Hermeyer   -                               37:38      10    10
2   Matt Humeston (x)   -                                           -     -
3   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club                       6     6
4   Dan Ross            -                                           5     -
5   Nick Gentile        -                                           -     -
6   Jesse Compton       -                                           -     -
7   Patrick O'Toole     -                                           2     -
8   Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing                              1     1
9   Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
10  Preslav Lefterov    
11  Matt Ball           Antietam Velo Cycling p/b Michelob Ultra
12  Ben Nelco           
13  Witold Lipski       
14  Alex Burlew         Pitt
15  Robert Maier        Fat Tire Co.
16  Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac
17  Nathan LaValla      Aerodog
18  Bryan Bachman       

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                    3
2   Alex Burlew         Pitt                                       2
3   Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Jesse Compton, Point Prime (not a member)
        Paul Marchant, $5 from ACA
        Nathan LaValla, $5 from Ed Leonard
        Chadwick Hermeyer, Beer from Beardog
        Jesse Compton, Beer from Beardog

Fast Lap: 00:59
Slow Lap: 01:22
Ave Lap:  01:12

19 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (1-2-3-4) - 40 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (50+)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                45:00      11    10
2   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          8     8     10 
3   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        5     5
5   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               4     4      8
6   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  3     3
7   Matt Humeston       -                                           2     -
8   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling                          1     1
9   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                               6
10  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
11  Jeff Guy            UPMC/ProBikes                                            5
12  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                                    4
13  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes                                            3 
14  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes                                            2
15  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
16  Chris Delamarter    East End Cycling Club                                    1
17  Jacob McCrea        
18  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
19  Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
20  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
21  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
22  Brett Rothmeyer     
23  Matt Taylor         
24  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
25  Chris Yanakos       LaPrima Espresso
26  Jared Babik         GPOA
27  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
28  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 2
3   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                      1

Primes: Dave Galati, Point Prime
        Florian Lungu, $5 from ACA
        Chris Helbling, Beer from Beardog

Fast Lap: 00:57
Slow Lap: 01:16
Ave Lap:  01:07

28 Starters


Class W (1-2-3-4-5) - 28 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (4-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                        36:40      11    10
2   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     8     8
3   Cheyenne Noble      LaPrima Espresso                            6     6     10
4   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                            5     5
5   Cansu Ozen          Opus One                                    4     4      8
6   Katie Webber-Plank  -                                           3     -      6

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                   2
3   Cheyenne Noble      LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, Point Prime
        Stephanie Ritter, Beer from Beardog
        Cheyenne Noble, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:07
Slow Lap: 01:32
Ave Lap:  01:18

7 Starters


Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite