Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 2, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
90 degrees, humid, tstorms
USAC Permit 2019-984


Class C (USAC 4-5)
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
No results due to race suspension for severe weather



Class Masters 40+ (1-2-3-4) - 35 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (50+)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling              40:11      10    10
2   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            7     6
4   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                  5     5     10
5   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               4     4      8
6   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          3     3      6
7   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                            2     2
8   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            1     1
9   Mark Nicoll         GPOA
10  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
11  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
12  Michael Sanders     Opus One
13  Roy Leonard                                                                  5         
14  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                                    4
15  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                                    3 
16  Ray Russell         Sette Nove                                               2
17  Chris Delamarter    East End Cycling Club                                    1
18  Chris Yanakos       LaPrima Espresso
19  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
20  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes
21  Jeff Guy            UPMC/ProBikes
22  Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
23  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
24  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
25  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
26  Fred Gohh           Team Citius

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 3
2   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling                         1

Primes: Dave Galati, Point Prime
        Jake Lifson, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:04
Slow Lap: 01:19
Ave Lap:  01:08

27 Starters


Class W (1-2-3-4-5) - 27 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (4-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyene Noble       LaPrima Espresso                34:55      11    10     10
2   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    6     6
4   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            5     5
5   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     4     4
6   Katie Webber-Plank  -                                           3     -      8
7   Riley Orr           -                                           2     -      6
8   Cansu Ozen          Opus One                                    1     1      5

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyene Noble       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    2
3   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Cheyene Noble, Point Prime
        Shequaya Bailey, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:07
Slow Lap: 01:34
Ave Lap:  01:17

8 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Nichole Lageman

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite