Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 26, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
84 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2019-985


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - ? laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   John Heffner        GPOA                            50:04      10    10
2   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling                          8     8
3   Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar                  6     6
4   Mike Mihalik        Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling                          5     4
6   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                            1     1
9   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
10  Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac
11  Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
12  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
13  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
14  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso
16  Steve Cummings      GPOA
17  Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
18  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
19  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
20  Ray Russell         Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac                           3
2   John Heffner        GPOA                                       2
3   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Dan Wilson, Point Prime
        John Heffner, $5 from ACA
        Frankie Ross, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 00:52
Slow Lap: 01:11
Ave Lap:  -----

30 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - ? laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One                        46:02      10    10
2   Matt Kitchen        Opus One                                    9     8
3   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                    4     4
6   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Ramy Nubani         NuGo Racing                                 1     1
9   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
10  Zach Leachman       NuGo Racing
11  Matt Humeston       
12  Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing
13  Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
14  Walt Impellicceiri  NuGo Racing
15  Alex Burlew         Pitt
16  Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
17  Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
18  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
19  Jason Bair          Margie Bars/JMac
20  Caleb Wakely        

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Caleb Wakely        -                                          3
2   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                   2
3   Matt Kitchen        Opus One                                   1

Primes: Matt Kitchen, Point Prime
        Caleb Wakely, $5 from ACA
        Ramy Nubani, $5 from ACA
        Kyle Hitz, Margie Bars

Fast Lap: 00:56
Slow Lap: 01:17
Ave Lap:  -----

29 Starters

Class Jr
=============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------
No race


Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite