Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 26, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
77 °F, cloudy
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 23 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Sam Rideout         Pista Elite                     28:00      10    10
2   Justin Culotta      UPMC/ProBikes                               8     8
3   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               6     6
4   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       6     5
5   Nick Gentile        -                                           -     -
6   Roy Leonard         -                                           3     -
7   Neil Donahue        -                                           -     -
8   Paul Scheele        -                                           1     -
9   Nicholas Pawlowski  
10  Ethan Caldwell      NuGo Racing
11  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                              3
2   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                      2
3   Justin Culotta      UPMC/ProBikes                              1

Primes: Daniel Tkacik, Point Prime
        Justin Culotta, $5 from Colleen Grygier
        Ed Leonard, Cocoa from Cocoa Elite
        Ed Leonard, Beer
        Daniel Tkacik, Beer
        Justin Culotta, $20 from Sam Caldwell

Fast Lap: 01:04
Slow Lap: 01:37
Ave Lap:  01:13

11 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                44:54      11    10
2   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          8     8
3   Jared Babik         GPOA                                        6     6
4   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        5     5
5   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                              4     4
6   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                  3     3
7   Jake Lifson         GPOA                                        2     2
8   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  1     1
9   Michael Sanders     Opus One
10  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
11  Matt Taylor         
12  Jason Conn          NuGo Racing
13  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
14  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
15  Mark Colenbrander   
16  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
17  Tim Daigle          Team Citius
18  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Jared Babik         GPOA                                       2
3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 1

Primes: Dave Galati, Point Prime
        Dave Galati, $20 from Sam Caldwell
        Mark Nicoll, $5 from Colleen Grygier
        Mark Nicoll, Cocoa from Cocoa Elite
        Dave Galati, AeroTech t shirt

Fast Lap: 00:58
Slow Lap: 01:14
Ave Lap:  01:07

30 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 35 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        45:31      10    10
2   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                     8     8
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            7     6
4   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    5     5
5   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One                                    4     4
6   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families                            -     -
8   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                            1     1
9   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
10  Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
11  Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac
12  Rachel Weaver       NovaCare
13  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
14  Erica Gamerro       

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                   1

Primes: Kelly Collier, Point Prime
        Kara McClain, $5 from Sam Caldwell
        Kara McClain, $5 from Sam Caldwell
        Kelly Collier, $5 from Colleen Grygier
        Kelly Collier, $5 from Colleen Grygier
        Kara McClain, $10 from Sam Caldwell

Fast Lap: 01:04
Slow Lap: 01:23
Ave Lap:  01:18

14 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite