Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 25, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
82 degreesF
USAC Permit 2019-984


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jesse Compton       -                               37:36       -     -
2   Dan Ross            -                                           8     -
3   Preslav Lefterov    -                                           6     -
4   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                     5     5
5   Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   BJ Alcantara        East End Cycling Club                       3     3
7   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club                       3     2
8   Matt Ball           Antietam Velo Cycling p/b Michelob Ultra    1     1
9   Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
10  Tim Camber          
11  Vinay Chaudhary     
12  Patrick OToole      
13  Paul Scheele        
14  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
15  Jordan Shulman      
16  Fred Gohh           Team Citius

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                    3
2   Matt Ball           Antietam Velo Cycling p/b Michelob Ultra   2
3   Jesse Compton       -                                          -

Primes: Steven Shaffer, Point Prime
        Jesse Compton, $5 from ACA
        Nathan LaValla, Beer from Beardog
        Jesse Compton, Beer from Beardog

Fast Lap: 00:58
Slow Lap: 01:19
Ave Lap:  01:14

16 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (1-2-3-4) - 40 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (50+)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                45:24      10    10
2   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               8     8     10
3   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          6     6      8
4   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        5     5
5   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  4     4
6   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling                          3     3
7   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                            2     2
8   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing                              1     1
9   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
10  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
11  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                               6
12  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        1     -      5
13  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes                                            4
14  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                                           3
15  Jeff Guy            UPMC/ProBikes                                            2
16  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/ProBikes                                            1
17  Roy Leonard         
18  Chris Yanakos       LaPrima Espresso
19  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
20  Chris Delamarter    East End Cycling Club
21  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
22  Michael Sanders     Opus One
23  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
24  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
25  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
26  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
27  Matt Taylor         
28  Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac
29  Ron Phillips        

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                       2
3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 1

Primes: Bob Gottlieb, Point Prime
        Frankie Ross, $5 from ACA
        Jeff Koontz, Beer from Beardog
        Mark Nicoll, Beer from Beardog

Fast Lap: 01:02
Slow Lap: 01:20
Ave Lap:  01:08

29 Starters


Class W (1-2-3-4-5) - 28 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (4-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                37:53      11    10
2   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     8     8
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    5     5
5   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                            4     4
6   Cansu Ozen          Opus One                                    3     3     10
7   Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    2
3   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Elise Rowe, Point Prime
        Kelly Collier, $5 from ACA
        Kelly Collier, Beer from Beardog
        Kelly Collier, Beer from Beardog

Fast Lap: 01:12
Slow Lap: 01:39
Ave Lap:  01:21

7 Starters


Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Nichole Lageman

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite