Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 20, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 °F, rainy
USAC Permit 2018-1253


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - ? laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Will Vickerman      Margie Bars/JMac                38:26      11    10
2   John Heffner        GPOA                                        8     8
3   Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar                  6     6
4   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling                          5     5
5   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso                            3     3
7   Jake Lifson         GPOA                                        2     2
8   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling                          1     1
9   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac
10  Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
11  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance
13  Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Aaron Shelmire      Margie Bars/JMac
15  Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
16  Mark Nicoll         GPOA

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Will Vickerman      Margie Bars/JMac                           3
2   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Will Vickerman, Point Prime
        Will Vickerman, Cupcake

Fast Lap: -----
Slow Lap: 01:00
Ave Lap:  01:07

17 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4)/Women A (1-2-3) - ? laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac                17:59      10    10
2   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                    6     6
4   Marko Milojevic     Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Walt Impellicceiri  NuGo Racing                                 4     4
6   Matt Kitchen        alleghenyVELO                               4     3
7   David Koski         alleghenyVELO                               2     2
8   Jason Bair          West Liberty Cycles                         1     1
9   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing
10  Sean Handerhan      LaPrima Espresso
11  Isaac Samay         Opus One
12  Michael Sanders     Opus One
13  Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jason Bair          West Liberty Cycles                        3
2   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                                2
3   Matt Kitchen        alleghenyVELO                              1

Primes: Matt Kitchen, Point Prime
        Sean Handerhan, Cupcake

Fast Lap: 01:04
Slow Lap: 01:14
Ave Lap:  -----

13 Starters


Class Juniors - ? laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zac Baker           Get Fit Families                23:28
2   Joseph Harmans      Get Fit Families
3   Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families
4   Ben Capozzi         Get Fit Families
5   Sydney Perry        Get Fit Families
6   Owen Schessler      Get Fit Families
7   Julia Zalenski      Get Fit Families
8   Bodey Balfour       Get Fit Families
9   Alexandria Gongas   Get Fit Families
10  Abby Kreber         Get Fit Families
11  Layne Haught        Get Fit Families
12  Cooper Bedillion    Get Fit Families
13  Tabari Morgan       Get Fit Families
14  Dane Schmidt        Get Fit Families

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zac Baker           Get Fit Families
2   Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families
3   Ben Capozzi         Get Fit Families

Primes: Zac Baker, $5

Fast Lap: 01:06
Slow Lap: 01:55
Ave Lap:  -----

14 Starters


Officials: Nikki Berrian, Stacie Truszkowski

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite