Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 19, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                   31:04      10    10
2   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                            8     8
3   Kevin Klute         -                                           -     -
4   Zachery Baker       Get Fit Families                            6     5
5   Roy Leonard         -                                           4     -
6   Noah Peterson       Get Fit Families                            -     -
7   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       2     2
8   Nick Gentile        -                                           -     -
9   Paul Scheele        
10  Vinay Chaudhary     
11  Connor Coyle        
12  Alex Burlew         Pitt
13  Eric Frohnapfel     
14  Matt Peterson       
15  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                              3
2   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                           2
3   Zachery Baker       Get Fit Families                           1

Primes: Zachery Baker, {Point Prime
        Ed Leonard, Brownies
        Zach Leachman, $5

Fast Lap: 01:01
Slow Lap: 01:19
Ave Lap:  01:14

16 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 50 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                48:26      11    10
2   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          8     8
3   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        6     6
4   Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance                    5     5
5   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                            4     4
6   Mark Colenbrander   -                                           3     -
7   EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing                              2     2
8   Mark Briercheck     Ag3r                                        -     -
9   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
10  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
11  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
13  Jason Conn          NuGo Racing
14  Carl Lovejoy        Team Detached

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                 1

Primes: Dave Galati, Point Prime
        Jeff Koontz, AeroTech t shirt

Fast Lap: 00:51
Slow Lap: 01:06
Ave Lap:  00:58

19 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 35 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        37:56      11    10
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    8     8
3   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     6     6
4   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                     5     5
5   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One                                    4     4
6   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                            3     3
7   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso                            1     1
9   Sarah Ralich        Margie Bars/JMac
10  Alaina Hicks        
11  Ansley Haught       
12  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
13  Cansu Ozen          Opus One

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Kara McClain        Opus One                                   2
3   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One                                   1

Primes: Kara McClain, Point Prime
        Kara McClain, Brownies
        Kara McClain, $5

Fast Lap: 00:59
Slow Lap: 01:12
Ave Lap:  01:05

14 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite