Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 18, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
75 degF
USAC Permit 2019-984



Class Masters 40+ (1-2-3-4) - 45 laps - Bullet Course
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (50+)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                44:01      10    10
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  6     6
4   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          5     5     10
5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                  4     4      8
6   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               3     3      6
7   Mark Colenbrander   -                                           2     -      5
8   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            1     1
9   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
10  Matt Humeston       
11  Stefanie Sydlik     Femme Equipe
12  Ray Russell         Sette Nove                                               4
13  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                                    3
14  Chris Delamarter    East End Cycling Club                                    2
15  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                                    1
16  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
17  Chris Yanakos       LaPrima Espresso
18  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Jeff Guy            UPMC/ProBikes
20  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
--  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                       0+1

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                       2
3   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Bob Gottlieb, Point Prime
        Chris Helbling, $5 from ACA
        Jason Zimmerman, $10 from Sette Nove

Fast Lap: 00:52
Slow Lap: 01:04
Ave Lap:  00:58

22 Starters


Class W (1-2-3-4-5) - 31 laps - Bullet Course
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (4-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                        35:15      11    10
2   Stefanie Sydlik     Femme Equipe                                8     8
3   Cheyene Noble       LaPrima Espresso                            6     6     10
4   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                            5     5
5   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     4     4
6   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club                       3     3      8
7   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Cansu Ozen          Opus One                                    1     1      6
9   Katie Webber-Plank                                                           5
10  Sydney Perry        Get Fit Families
11  Dylan Keicher       

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stefanie Sydlik     Femme Equipe                               3
2   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    2
3   Cheyene Noble       LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, Point Prime
        Cheyene Noble, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:04
Slow Lap: 01:19
Ave Lap:  01:08

11 Starters


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chadwick Hermeyer   -                               37:20      10     -
2   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club                       8     8
3   Matt Ball           Antietam Velo Cycling p/ Michelob Ultra     7     6
4   Jesse Compton       -                                           -     -
5   Matt Humeston       -                                           4     -
6   Zachery Baker       Get Fit Families                            3     3
7   Noah Peterson       Get Fit Families                            2     2
8   Preslav Lefterov    -                                           1     -
9   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
10  Ben Capozzi         Get Fit Families
11  Alex Burlew         Pitt
12  Caleb Wakely        
13  Luke Gunnett        UPMC/ProBikes
14  Nathan LaValla      Aerodog

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                    3
2   Matt Ball           Antietam Velo Cycling p/ Michelob Ultra    2
3   Chadwick Hermeyer   -                                          1

Primes: Matt Ball, Point Prime
        Jesse Compton, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:08
Slow Lap: 01:18
Ave Lap:  01:14

14 Starters

Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Nichole Lageman

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite