ACA: Home ACA: Race Results ACA: Activity Schedule ACA: Contact Us ACA: About the ACA
ACA: Join the ACA ACA: Join the ACA Mail List ACA: Charter ACA: Cool Links ACA: Search Web site
     
Race Results

2017 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 14, 2017 - Bud Harris Bike Park
75 °F, wet
USAC Permit 2017-490

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 45 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar      50:40     10     10
2   Jacob Yundt         GPOA                                       8      8
3   Jordan Snyder       NovaCare                                   6      6
4   Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling                         5      5
5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 4      4
6   Jake Lifson         GPOA                                       3      3
7   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling                         2      2
8   Matt Mackay         NovaCare                                   1      1
9   Shawn Litster       NovaCare                                   0+1    -
10  Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
11  John Heffner        GPOA
12  Willem deBoer       Cyclus Sports
13  Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance
14  Kyle Mihalik        NovaCare
15  Matt Dolfi          NovaCare
16  Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling
17  Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
18  Will Vickerman      Penn State
19  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
20  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso


Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Jacob Yundt         GPOA                                       3
2   Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling                         2
3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 1

        
Primes: Shawn Litster, Point Prime
        Jacob Yundt, Margie Bars from John McLaughlin

Fast Lap: 1:00
Slow Lap: 1:19
Avg Lap:  1:07

31 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Will Vickerman      Penn State                      34:15     10     10
2   Xavier Szigethy     UPMC Cycling Performance                   8      8
3   Nathan Clair        Colorado                                   6      6
4   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                           5      5
5   Isaac Samay         Opus One                                   4      4
6   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                      3      3
7   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                   2      2
8   Matt Kitchen        alleghenyVELO                              1      1
9   Rob Raver           NuGo Racing
10  David Koski         alleghenyVELO
11  Nate Ricketts       LaPrima Espresso
12  Kyle Hitz           LaPrima Espresso
13  Sam Rideout         Pista Elite
14  Chris Butor         Top Gear Racing/BMC
15  Drew Dorko          alleghenyVELO
--  Josh Lewis          Rivet 5 Racing                             0+1    -

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Isaac Samay         Opus One                                   3
2   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                      2
3   Will Vickerman      Penn State                                 1

Primes: Josh Lewis, Point Prime
        Xavier Szigethy, Margie Bars from John McLaughlin


Fast Lap:  :56
Slow Lap: 1:17
Avg Lap:  1:08

33 Starters
          
Class W - No Race

Officials: Nikki Berrian, Stacie Truszkowski

 

Web Design by PolarSoft® Inc.
Photos by Fred Jordan
ACA Logo Design by Jody Lobert