ACA: Home ACA: Race Results ACA: Activity Schedule ACA: Contact Us ACA: About the ACA
ACA: Join the ACA ACA: Join the ACA Mail List ACA: Charter ACA: Cool Links ACA: Search Web site
     
Race Results

2017 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 13, 2017 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 °F, wet
USAC Permit 2017-491

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 37 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Andrew Lageman                                      NT        10+1    -
2   Ellis Robinson                                                 8      -
3   Kyle Chappel        East End Cycling Club                      6      6
4   Mike Martys                                                    5      -
5   Matt Humeston                                                  -      -
6   Sean Crandell                                                  3      -
7   Zack Leachman       Get Fit Families                           2      2
8   Roy Leonard                                                    1      -
9   Keith Dickerson 
10  Aaron Coxsen        Dirty Harry's
11  Trevor Hyland
12  Daniel Tkacik

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Sean Henderson      ATD Factory Team                           -
2   Andrew Lageman                                                 2
3   Aaron Coxsen        Dirty Harry's                              -

        
Primes: Andrew Lageman, Point Prime
        Sam Rideou, $10
        Andrew Lageman, $10


Fast Lap: ----
Slow Lap: ----
Avg Lap:  ----

21 Starters


Class Masters 40+/Women (1-2-3) - 46 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing                     55:19      10    10
2   Jeff Griffin        Freddie Fu Cycling                          8     8
3   Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing                              6+1   6
4   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                       5     5
5   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling                          4     4
6   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        3     3
7   Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance                    2     2
8   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        1     1
9   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
10  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
11  Heidi Miller
12  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
13  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
14  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                      3
2   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                      2
3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 1

Primes: Birk McGilvrey, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 1:04
Slow Lap: 1:25
Avg Lap:  1:12
        
16 Starters

         
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by PolarSoft® Inc.
Photos by Fred Jordan
ACA Logo Design by Jody Lobert