Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 12, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
75 °F
USAC Permit 2019-985


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 50 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                54:44      10    10
2   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   John Heffner        GPOA                                        5     5
5   Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling                          4     4
6   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                            3     2
8   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling                          1     1
9   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
10  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
11  Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
12  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
13  Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
14  Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
16  Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
17  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling
18  Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso
19  Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
20  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Chris Peltzer, Point Prime
        Chris Peltzer, $5 from ACA
        Frankie Ross, $5 from ACA
        Jordan Villella, $5 from Ed Leonard

Fast Lap: 01:00
Slow Lap: 01:10
Ave Lap:  01:05

36 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso                47:51      10    10
2   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                    6     6
4   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               5     5
5   Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing                                 4     4
6   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                    4     3
7   Chris Baker         Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso                            1     1
9   Matt Kitchen        Opus One
10  David Koski         alleghenyVELO
11  Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
12  Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso
13  Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
14  Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac
15  Kyle Hitz           LaPrima Espresso
16  Jason Bair          Margie Bars/JMac

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                   1

Primes: Gary Prunty, Point Prime
        Alex Myers, $5 from ACA
        Gary Prunty, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 00:56
Slow Lap: 01:17
Ave Lap:  01:11

18 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite