Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 12, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                30:35      10    10
2   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       8     8
3   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               7     6
4   Roy Leonard         -                                           5     -
5   Vinay Chaudhary     -                                           4     -
6   Josh Stough         -
7   Paul Scheele        -                                           2     -
8   Timothy Kudrav      -                                           1     -

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                              3
2   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                           2
3   Josh Stough         -                                          -

Primes: Ed Leonard, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 01:02
Slow Lap: 01:19
Ave Lap:  01:13

8 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 36 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                40:50      10    10
2   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        8     8
3   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance                    5     5
5   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  4     4
6   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          3     3
7   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        2     2
8   EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing                              1     1
9   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
10  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
11  Michael Sanders     Opus One
12  Mark Briercheck     Ag3r
13  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
14  Mark Colenbrander   
15  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
16  Jake Lifson         GPOA
17  Jim Assemany        
18  Jason Conn          NuGo Racing
--  Ray Russell         Sette Nove                                 1

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 2
3   Ray Russell         Sette Nove                                 1

Primes: Ray Russell, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 00:56
Slow Lap: 01:18
Ave Lap:  01:08

28 Starters


Class WC (3-4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        39:30      11    10
2   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                     8     8
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    6     6
4   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                            5     5
5   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso                            4     4
6   Sarah Ralich        Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One                                    2     2
8   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     1     1
9   Jamie Martina       
10  Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
11  Cansu Ozen          Opus One

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3
2   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                    2
3   Kara McClain        Opus One                                   1

Primes: Kara McClain, Point Prime

Fast Lap: 01:01
Slow Lap: 01:28
Ave Lap:  01:19

11 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite