Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 11, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (1-2-3-4) - 35 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (50+)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                39:52     10+1   10
2   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                              8      8     10
3   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                       6      6      8
4   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                         5      5      6
5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 4      4      5
6   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling                         3      3
7   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing                             2      2
8   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                           1      1
9   Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes                                            4
10  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
11  Jeff Guy            UPMC/ProBikes                                            3
12  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                                    2
13  Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac 
14  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                                    1
15  Matt Taylor         -
16  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
17  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
18  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Chris Yanakos       LaPrima Espresso
20  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
21  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
22  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
23  Mark Nicoll         GPOA

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                 2
3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 1

Primes: Dave Galati, Point Prime
        Dave Galati, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 0:58
Slow Lap: 1:14
Ave Lap:  1:08

24 Starters


Class W (1-2-3-4-5) - 30 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (4-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                38:48      10    10
2   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   Cheyene Noble       LaPrima Espresso                            5     -      10
5   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    4+1   4
6   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                     3     3
7   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso                            -     -
8   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            1     1
9   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club                                     8
10  Katie Webber-Plank                                                            6 
11  Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                   2
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, Point Prime
        Shaena Ulissi, $5 from ACA


Fast Lap: 1:09
Slow Lap: 1:27
Ave Lap:  1:17

11 Starters


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 31 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   BJ Alcantara        East End Cycling Club           37:43     10     10
2   Chadwick Hermeyer                                              8      -
3   Matt Humeston                                                  6      -
4   Dan Ross                                                       5      -
5   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club                      4      4
6   Preslav Lefterov                                               3      -
7   Matt Ball           Antietam Velo Cycling p/ Michelob Ultra    2+1    2
8   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                    1      1
9   Aaron Dunmore
10  Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
11  Nathan Hamm         Aerodog
12  Jesse Compton
13  Caleb Wakely
14  Fred Gohh           Team Citius   -   -
15  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club   -   -
16  Patrick OToole

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chadwick Hermeyer                                              3
2   Caleb Wakely                                                   -
3   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                    1

Primes: Matt Ball, Point Prime
        Jesse Compton, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 1:06
Slow Lap: 1:18
Ave Lap:  1:13

16 Starters

          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
           Nichole Lageman

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite