ACA: Home ACA: Race Results ACA: Activity Schedule ACA: Contact Us ACA: About the ACA
ACA: Join the ACA ACA: Join the ACA Mail List ACA: Charter ACA: Cool Links ACA: Search Web site
     
Race Results

2017 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 7, 2017 - Bud Harris Bike Park
60 °F
USAC Permit 2017-490

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 50 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   John Heffner        GPOA                            46:14      10    10
2   Andy Seitz                                                      -     -
3   Tom Borner          Cyclus Sports                               6     6
4   Jake Lifson         GPOA                                        5     5
5   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       4     4
6   Steve Cummings      GPOA                                        3     3
7   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling                          2     2
8   Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance                    1     1
9   Willem deBoer       Cyclus Sports
10  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
11  Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
12  Jordan Snyder       NovaCare
13  Keith Hower         Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Mike Mihalik        NovaCare
15  Jeff Griffin        Freddie Fu Cycling
16  Jeremy Kirchin      Freddie Fu Cycling
17  John Rowley
--  Matt Mackay         NovaCare                                    0+1   -


Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Tom Borner          Cyclus Sports                              3
2   Jacob Yundt         GPOA                                       2
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           1

        
Primes: Matt Mackay, Point Prime
        Steve Cummings, Jelly

Fast Lap:  :53
Slow Lap: 1:01
Avg Lap:   :55

38 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 40 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   George Pompura      Cyclus Sports                   39:06      10    10
2   Kyle Hitz           LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Matt Kitchen        alleghenyVELO                               6     6
4   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing                                 5     5
5   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                    4     4
6   Will Vickerman      Penn State                                  3     3
7   David Koski         alleghenyVELO                               2     2
8   Isaac Samay         Opus One                                    1     1
9   Josh Lewis          Rivet 5 Racing
10  Chris Butor         Top Gear Racing/BMC
11  Nate Ricketts       LaPrima Espresso
12  Rob Wierzbowski     Opus One
13  Nathan Clair        Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfinder
14  Dan Rabe            NuGo Racing
15  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
16  Sean Crandell       
--  Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                            0+1   -

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1    Chris Helbling     East End Cycling Club                      3
2    Chris Peltzer      LaPrima Espresso                           2
3    Kyle Hitz          LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Florian Lungu, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  :53
Slow Lap: 1:09
Avg Lap:   :59

27 Starters
          
Class W - 40 laps - Bullet Course (Run with Class B)
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling                        10+1   10
2   Heidi Miller                                                   -      -
3   Hayley Wickstrom    Conemaugh Womens Racing                    6      6
4   Colleen Grygier     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    5      5
5   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing                    4      4
6   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    3      -
7   Kara McClain        IUP Cycling                                2      2

Primes: Gray Patton, Point Prime

8 Starters


Officials: Nikki Berrian, Stacie Truszkowski

 

Web Design by PolarSoft® Inc.
Photos by Fred Jordan
ACA Logo Design by Jody Lobert