Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 6, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
65 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1253


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 50 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                46:18      10    10
2   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling                          8     8
3   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA                                        6     6
4   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                            5     5
5   Tom Borner          Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Jake Lifson         GPOA                                        2     2
8   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                       1     1
9   Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling                          1     -
10  Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac
11  Will Vickerman      Margie Bars/JMac
12  Mike Appel          GPOA
13  Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
14  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance
16  Jared Babik         GPOA
17  Jordan Villella     Freddie Fu Cycling
18  Rick Holzworth      LaPrima Espresso
19  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
20  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA                                       3
2   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Jared Babik         GPOA                                       1

Primes: Dave Friedman, Point Prime
        Steve Kurpiewski, $5

Fast Lap: 00:49
Slow Lap: 00:58
Ave Lap:  00:57

33 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4)/Women A (2-3-4) - 35 laps - Bullet Course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                34:02      11    10
2   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac                            8     8
3   Nate Ricketts       LaPrima Espresso                            6     6
4   David Koski         alleghenyVELO                               5     5
5   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac                            4     4
6   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                    2     2
8   Mike Martys         Margie Bars/JMac                            1     -
9   Justin Culotta      UPMC/ProBikes
10  Kyle Hitz           LaPrima Espresso
11  Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing
12  Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
13  Walt Impellicceiri  NuGo Racing  
14  Chris Baker         Margie Bars/JMac
15  Nick Gentile        
16  Marko Milojevic     NovaCare
17  Jason Bair          West Liberty Cycles
18  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
19  Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
20  Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Nate Ricketts       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Andrew Lageman, Point Prime
        Andrew Lageman, $5 from Bryan Routledge
        Xavier Szigethy, LaPrima race

Fast Lap: 00:48
Slow Lap: 01:03
Ave Lap:  00:58

25 Starters


Officials: Nikki Berrian, Stacie Truszkowski

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite